Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Oxford Film Festival 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Oxford Film Festival 2016
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Info
Search
or browse by date + venue
Animation
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental
Music Video
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Party
Screening
Special Event
Virtual Reality
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Info
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, February 17
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
6:00pm •
Food + Film
LIMITED
Thursday
, February 18
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
12:00pm •
Searching for Hell - Virtual Reality Film
12:00pm •
The Visitor
12:00pm •
The Visitor
12:00pm •
DeFrost
12:00pm •
Collisions
The Lyric Oxford
6:00pm •
Opening Night: Thacker Mountain Radio
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Opening Night: Once A Month and the making of the community film
LIMITED
Friday
, February 19
Oxford Commons Malco Cinema
11:00am •
You Can Stay Here
LIMITED
11:00am •
River Moon Black Birds
LIMITED
11:00am •
Take the Bus on a Hot Summer Day
LIMITED
11:00am •
What Lola Wants
LIMITED
11:00am •
Cannot Predict Now
LIMITED
11:00am •
A Place Within a Place
LIMITED
11:00am •
cybergenesis
LIMITED
11:00am •
El Portal
LIMITED
11:00am •
Phantom Limbs
LIMITED
11:00am •
Swallowed Whole
LIMITED
11:00am •
The Puddle
LIMITED
11:00am •
On Surgery
LIMITED
11:00am •
XO
LIMITED
11:00am •
Anatomical Gifts
LIMITED
11:00am •
The Plastic Bag
LIMITED
11:15am •
The Light Thief
LIMITED
11:15am •
Blazing Sun
LIMITED
11:15am •
Kingdom of Garbage
LIMITED
11:15am •
Roubado
LIMITED
1:00pm •
What's in a Name?
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Casting Characters
LIMITED
1:00pm •
'Til Death
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Last Night
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Faucet
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Gift
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Stagrassle Paranormal
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Freedom Fighters
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Sinking of Sozopol
LIMITED
1:30pm •
Children of the Arctic
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Producing Films in Mississippi
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Atchafalaya
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Call Me Cappy
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Broke Dick Dog
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Nirvana: A Short Film about Lung Cancer
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Tumble Dry Low
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Three Fingers
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Little Sticker
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Paperous
LIMITED
3:15pm •
The Week
LIMITED
3:15pm •
The Cut
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Archie's Betty
LIMITED
5:30pm •
High Water Mark
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Dixie
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Flash
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Intersection
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Night of the Slasher
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Hit & Run
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Actor Seeks Role
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Zero
LIMITED
5:45pm •
Saved by Grace
LIMITED
7:30pm •
Conversation with Greg Sestero
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Bookin'
LIMITED
7:45pm •
The Keepers
LIMITED
7:45pm •
The Sibling Code
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Snow Day
LIMITED
7:45pm •
A King's Betrayal
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Twisted
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Si
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Sweetly Broken
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Scrabble
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Put Down
LIMITED
7:45pm •
The Red Thunder
LIMITED
8:45pm •
Mother's Day
LIMITED
8:45pm •
Embers
LIMITED
10:00pm •
Ladies of the House
LIMITED
Oxford Conference Center
11:00am •
Layers
LIMITED
11:30am •
A Poem is a Naked Person
LIMITED
1:15pm •
Spearhunter
LIMITED
1:15pm •
Fitting the Description in North Portland
LIMITED
1:15pm •
The House is Innocent
LIMITED
1:15pm •
The Button King
LIMITED
1:15pm •
Vancouver Zoetrope
LIMITED
1:15pm •
Life is Super Gr8
LIMITED
1:15pm •
The New Orleans Sazerec
LIMITED
3:30pm •
Forced Move
LIMITED
5:15pm •
Finding Cleveland
LIMITED
5:15pm •
Locked Out: A Mississippi Success Story
LIMITED
5:15pm •
The Black Definition
LIMITED
5:15pm •
Living with HIV
LIMITED
5:15pm •
Mo About Joe
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Spaghettiman
LIMITED
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
11:00am •
Art Reception
11:30am •
Viola: A Mother's Story of Juvenile Justice
LIMITED
11:30am •
Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Searching for Hell - Virtual Reality Film
12:00pm •
The Visitor
12:00pm •
DeFrost
12:00pm •
Collisions
1:45pm •
Fundi: The Story of Ella Baker
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Spare Rooms
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Affections
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Take with Water
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Preggo
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Losing It
LIMITED
3:15pm •
The Bravest, The Boldest
LIMITED
3:15pm •
The Favor
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Stockholm
LIMITED
5:30pm •
The Missing Girl
LIMITED
8:15pm •
Slip, Tumble and Slide
LIMITED
Shelter on Van Buren
1:00pm •
Perfect Houseguest
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Present
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Araignee
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Olilo
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Bottomless
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Fulfiliament
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Golden Shot
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Hum
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Seafarer and the Moonlight
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Borrowed Time
LIMITED
1:00pm •
One Minute for Katrina
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Needle Town
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Iraqi Superman
LIMITED
1:00pm •
They Crawl Amongst Us!
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Blackwater Trio Concert
The Round Table
6:00pm •
Preacherman
LIMITED
6:00pm •
RureMarm
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Fallen Star AJC & The Envelope Pushers
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Booker Wright's Mashup
LIMITED
6:00pm •
The Happy Song
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Rock Me Slow
LIMITED
6:00pm •
One Star Delta Night
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Women and Work
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Fiddler's Green
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Kudzu Kings 20th Anniversary Show
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Bottle of Sunshine
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Ole Miss Rebel Blues
LIMITED
7:30pm •
Tate Moore Concert and OFF Party
Saturday
, February 20
Oxford Commons Malco Cinema
10:00am •
Forced Move
LIMITED
10:00am •
The Cut
LIMITED
10:00am •
Archie's Betty
LIMITED
10:00am •
Spare Rooms
LIMITED
10:00am •
Affections
LIMITED
10:00am •
Take with Water
LIMITED
10:00am •
Losing It
LIMITED
10:00am •
The Bravest, The Boldest
LIMITED
10:00am •
The Favor
LIMITED
10:00am •
Layers
LIMITED
10:00am •
Preggo
LIMITED
12:00pm •
The Week
LIMITED
12:15pm •
The Sibling Code
LIMITED
12:15pm •
A King's Betrayal
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Twisted
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Sweetly Broken
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Scrabble
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Put Down
LIMITED
12:15pm •
The Red Thunder
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Viola: A Mother's Story of Juvenile Justice
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi
LIMITED
12:15pm •
Si
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Independent Black Film Collective Panel
LIMITED
2:15pm •
The Armor of Light
LIMITED
2:15pm •
Snow Day
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Flash
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Intersection
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Night of the Slasher
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Hit & Run
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Actor Seeks Role
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Zero
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Stockholm
LIMITED
2:30pm •
The Missing Girl
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Get film critics to review you
LIMITED
4:30pm •
The Lion's Mouth Opens
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Preacherman
LIMITED
4:45pm •
RureMarm
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Fallen Star AJC & The Envelope Pushers
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Booker Wright's Mashup
LIMITED
4:45pm •
The Happy Song
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Rock Me Slow
LIMITED
4:45pm •
One Star Delta Night
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Women and Work
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Fiddler's Green
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Kudzu Kings 20th Anniversary Show
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Ole Miss Rebel Blues
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Spearhunter
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Fitting the Description in North Portland
LIMITED
4:45pm •
The House is Innocent
LIMITED
4:45pm •
The New Orleans Sazerec
LIMITED
4:45pm •
The Button King
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Vancouver Zoetrope
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Life is Super Gr8
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Down Down Down
6:00pm •
Texas Heart
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Atchafalaya
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Call Me Cappy
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Broke Dick Dog
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Nirvana: A Short Film about Lung Cancer
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Tumble Dry Low
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Three Fingers
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Little Sticker
LIMITED
6:45pm •
Paperous
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Bookin'
LIMITED
7:00pm •
The Keepers
LIMITED
8:15pm •
Spaghettiman
LIMITED
Oxford Conference Center
10:00am •
Creative Mississippi: Documenting Small Town Stories (Sponsored by the Mississippi Humanities Council)
LIMITED
12:15pm •
How to be a child actor: Does your kid have what it takes?
LIMITED
2:45pm •
An Open Secret
LIMITED
4:45pm •
High Water Mark
LIMITED
4:45pm •
Dixie
LIMITED
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
9:00am •
Kid's Film Workshop
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Searching for Hell - Virtual Reality Film
12:00pm •
The Visitor
12:00pm •
DeFrost
12:00pm •
Collisions
12:30pm •
Jonathan Demme Presents Made in Texas
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Best of Louisiana Film Prize
LIMITED
4:15pm •
What Lola Wants
LIMITED
6:00pm •
The Light Thief
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Blazing Sun
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Kingdom of Garbage
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Roubado
LIMITED
7:45pm •
Dude Bro Party Massacre III
LIMITED
Shelter on Van Buren
1:00pm •
Cannot Predict Now
LIMITED
1:00pm •
cybergenesis
LIMITED
1:00pm •
El Portal
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Phantom Limbs
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Swallowed Whole
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Puddle
LIMITED
1:00pm •
On Surgery
LIMITED
1:00pm •
XO
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Anatomical Gifts
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Plastic Bag
LIMITED
1:00pm •
You Can Stay Here
LIMITED
1:00pm •
River Moon Black Birds
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Take the Bus on a Hot Summer Day
LIMITED
1:00pm •
A Place Within a Place
LIMITED
The Lyric Oxford
9:00pm •
Awards Ceremony Under the Big Top
LIMITED
The Round Table
4:45pm •
Bottle of Sunshine
LIMITED
Sunday
, February 21
Oxford Commons Malco Cinema
10:30am •
'Til Death
LIMITED
10:30am •
Last Night
LIMITED
10:30am •
The Faucet
LIMITED
10:30am •
The Gift
LIMITED
10:30am •
Stagrassle Paranormal
LIMITED
10:30am •
Freedom Fighters
LIMITED
10:45am •
The Sinking of Sozopol
LIMITED
11:00am •
Voicing Animation
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Perfect Houseguest
LIMITED
12:45pm •
The Present
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Araignee
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Olilo
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Bottomless
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Fulfilament
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Golden Shot
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Hum
LIMITED
12:45pm •
The Seafarer and the Moonlight
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Borrowed Time
LIMITED
12:45pm •
One Minute for Katrina
LIMITED
12:45pm •
Needle Town
LIMITED
12:45pm •
The Iraqi Superman
LIMITED
12:45pm •
They Crawl Amongst Us!
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Dissecting Hollywood's Diversity Problem
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Finding Cleveland
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Locked Out: A Mississippi Success Story
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Black Definition
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Living with HIV
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Mo' About Joe
LIMITED
2:45pm •
What's in a Name
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Longleaf: The Heart of Pine
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Children of the Arctic
LIMITED
3:15pm •
Mother's Day
LIMITED
3:30pm •
Embers
LIMITED
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
10:30am •
Children of the Arctic - Hoka winner
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Searching for Hell - Virtual Reality Film
12:00pm •
The Visitor
12:00pm •
DeFrost
12:00pm •
Collisions
12:45pm •
The Week - Honorable Mention winner
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Once A Month
LIMITED
3:00pm •
West of Elvis
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Short Film Winners
LIMITED
5:30pm •
Babysitter
LIMITED
Timezone
Oxford Film Festival 2016
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Oxford Film Festival 2016
Feb 17
-
21, 2016
Wednesday
, February 17
Thursday
, February 18
Friday
, February 19
Saturday
, February 20
Sunday
, February 21
Filter By Venue
Oxford, MS, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Oxford Commons Malco Cinema
Oxford Conference Center
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
Shelter on Van Buren
The Lyric Oxford
The Round Table
Filter By Type
Animation
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental
Music Video
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Party
Screening
Special Event
Virtual Reality
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Shannon Johnson
Virginia Newcomb
Gina Mallisham
EnerKnol
Todd Brunclik
nichalaus
JS
Jennifer Stuvee
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, February 17
Thursday
, February 18
Friday
, February 19
Saturday
, February 20
Sunday
, February 21
Venue
Oxford Commons Malco Cinema
Oxford Conference Center
Powerhouse Community Arts Center
Shelter on Van Buren
The Lyric Oxford
The Round Table
Session Type
Animation
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental
Music Video
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Party
Screening
Special Event
Virtual Reality
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular